Fanning for Ward 2 Endorsements

John Fanning is a grass roots community leader in Ward 2 with a demonstrated track record of results. He has been a tireless public servant and advocate for the residents and business community in Ward 2. We are proud to join and support his campaign for DC Council.

Hon. Carol Schwartz

Former member of the Board of Education, DC Councilmember, and Community Leader

DC Latino Caucus
Teamsters Local 639

Andy Shallal, Busboys and Poets
Alemayehu Abebe, Chercher
Jim Abdo, Abdo Development
Theo Abbott, Ward 2 Resident
Marc Albert, Ward 2 Resident
Clint Albin, Ward 2 Resident
Serges Alin, Carl’s Barba Shop
Alexandra Armstrong & Jerry McCoy, Ward 2 Residents
Cornelius Baker
Paul Banks
Dwight Barbour
Larry Berman
Ben Beuhler, Ward 2 Resident
James Billingsley, Ward 2 Resident
John Bledsoe
Mike Brand, Penn Quarter Sports Tavern
David Boggs, Ward 2 Resident
Anthony Borgia
Hector Centeno
Charles Chaplin, Ward 2 Resident
Jerry Cheng, Da Hong Pao
Todd Ciuba, Blackwhiskey
Ron Cocome & Don Ramsey, Ward 2 Resident
Mathilda Cox
George Dailey, Ward 2 Resident
Robin Delehanty, Ward 2 Resident
Robin Diener, Ward 2 Resident
Tom Dooley, Ward 2 Resident
John Dowd, Ward 2 Resident
William Duvall, The Hair Company Barbershop
Elizabeth Elliott, Ward 2 Resident
Marc Fallow, Ward 2 Resident
Michael Farr, Ward 2 Resident
Ryan Fleming, Slip Stream
Charles Ford – Ward 2 Resident
Nevin Forbes, Ward 2 Resident
Mesfun Ghebrelul, Barrel House Liquors
Brandon Grover, Ward 2 Resident
David Gomez, Ward 2 Resident
Hugo Gomez, Ward 2 Resident
Neal Gross
Brandon Grover
Rober Guidos
Gary Hyde
Jose Gutierrez, Ward 2 Resident
Josh Hahn & Adam Swaim
Charles Hall, Ward 2 Resident
John Hammond
Chuck Hicks
Gloria Hightower, Ward 2 Resident
Sean Ho, District Liquors
Ernest Hopkins

John Hopkins – Brandywine & Potomac Trust
Barry Jerrels, Ward 2 Resident
LaVonnie “Bonnie” Johnson, Ward 2 Resident
Barry Karas – Ward 2 Resident
Joan Kloepfer, Ward 2 Resident
Charles Krause, Ward 2 Resident
Paul Kuntzler
Robert Lawrence, Ward 2 Resident
Dominque Langragin, Cork & Fork
David Levey
Danny Linden
Gary Lockett
Mainor Majano, Benito’s Place
Marc Meachem
Roy Miller, Ward 2 Resident
Paul Millstein, Douglas Development
Drew Mitchell, Fathom Creative
Steve Mowbray, Ward 2 Resident
John Mussells
Raissa Nicholson
Terry O’Bryan & Jack Harvey
Russell Page, Ward 2 Resident
David Pavlick
Richard Ploff
Tom Popovicht
Doo Parks, Capitol Supermarket
Sam Paschall
Melvin Pearson, Ward 2 Resident
Steve Phillips, Phillips Seafood & Steak
Carlin Rankin
Paul Reichertz
David Rosenthal, Ward 2 Resident
Marilyn Rubin, Ward 2 Resident
Paul Schmid & Alejandro Berrera
Paul Scott
David Shaw, Ward 2 Resident
Ian Simon – ANC Commissioner 2F06
Elsie Smith
Juliette Smith
Shana Smith
Wayne Skinner – Ward 2 Resident
Stuart Smith, Body Smith
John Spalding, True Value Hardware
Sidney Stoltz
Riley Temple, Ward 2 Resident
Rev. Nathaniel & Diane Thomas
Juan Torres
Harold Valentine
Joe Wells, Ward 2 Resident
Stuart Washington
Elizabeth White, Ward 2 Resident
Stafford Whitlow, Ward 2 Resident
David Winer, Eatwell DC Restaurant Group

Paid for by Fanning for Ward 2, Robin Diener, Treasurer. A copy of our report is filed with the Office of Campaign Finance of the Government of the District of Columbia.

John Fanning for Ward 2
Campaign Office
1418 14th Street N.W., Third Floor
Washington, DC 20005
 

Page Created by Red Sun Information Systems